Privacy & Cookie Policies

Contents

  1. Privacy Policy
  2. Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction

Your privacy is important to us.

This privacy policy has been created to explain how and why we collect and use information about our users, and how we manage your privacy protection.  We recommend that you read this statement in full, so that you understand how we will use your personal data. You can also read about specific issues by clicking on one of the topics below.

Table of Contents

  1. What personal data do we collect?
  2. Legal basis for processing.
  3. How do we use your personal data?
  4. How do we share your information?
  5. Your rights and choices.
  6. Other important information.

What personal data do we collect?

DoneDeal collects personal data to operate our business and to provide you with the product and services that we offer.  You provide some of this data to us directly, for example when you open an account with us, contact an advertiser on the site, or send a query to our support team.  Other data is collected when you interact with our products, by using cookies and other technologies.

When using our site, you have choices about what data we collect, and when you are asked to provide personal data you may decline.  If you decline to provide data that is necessary to provide you with a particular product or feature, you may not be able to use this product or feature.

We collect personal data in the following ways:

  • Through information you provide to us.

When you register with us as a user, you provide us with some personal data such as your name and email address, which we will store in order to create your account.  We will also store information relating to any further use of our service, when you contact another user of the site through our platform, the contents of the emails you send to them and any other information that you may upload to the Sites. Finally, we may also collect information from any correspondence that you have with us.

  • Through your use of our services.

When you use our services, we collect information about what types of services you use and how you use them.  For example, which parts of our websites you visit, and what advertisements you view. The information that we collect while you use our services can be grouped into the following categories:

  • Information about your device and internet connection

Using technical logs and other tools, we register information about the device you use, such as the device manufacturer, operating systems and browser version.  We also collect information about the connection to our services, such as IP address, network ID, cookies and unique ID files. This information can help us to adapt the way content is displayed to you, based on your device and user profile. When you download our mobile App, we also share information between our partner sites (Adverts.ie, TheJournal.ie) regarding the existence of our partner apps on your device.

  • Information about how our services are used

We also register information about how you use our services.  For example, which pages of the site you visit, the searches that you have performed, the times and dates that you visited our site, how long a page is displayed on your screen, how you navigate around the page, which websites you have visited before visiting our site, what functions you have carried out on a page, and if you have completed a transaction.

  • Cookies and other locally stored content

When you use our services, cookies and other data are stored locally on your device.  These cookies provide us with information that we can then read. You can find more information about cookies, how and why we use them, and how to manage them in our Cookie Policy.

  • Information about user location  

We register your geographical location based on your IP address and mobile network code.

  • Messages

We collect information about when you send or receive messages from other users of our site.

  • Car Finance Application

When you submit a finance application through DoneDeal, you provide us with personal information such as your name, phone number, email address and postal address. 

  • Car Sales Contract
When you fill in a car sales contract, the personal information such as name, phone number, email address is collected by a third party service called Swiftcourt.
 
  • Cashless Payments

When a seller / trader opts-in to receive cashless payments on DoneDeal they are required to create  / sign in to an account with Stripe (our cashless payments partner) and authorize a connection to DoneDeal. While Stripe is the data controller for everything that happens within their service during and after sign up  / sign in (2 factor authentication, KYC checks, 3D Secure payments, payins, payouts etc.), for the convenience of availing sellers DoneDeal does pre populate the sign-up form using profile information, listed below, which can be edited, amended and/or removed as a user sees fit.

  1. Business address
  2. Legal name (your name)
  3. Statement descriptor (business name)
  4. Support phone number (phone)
  5. Email

For buyers availing of the cashless payments service, the same is true in regards to Stripe acting as data controller for the information captured during and in support of payment processing, attained via checkout. If a buyer is logged in to their DoneDeal account, for their convenience we will pre populate their email address on the applicable checkout form field.

Stripe Services Agreement 

Stripe Privacy Policy

 

Legal Basis for Processing

We process your Personal Data in order to ensure the necessary performance of your contract with us. In certain circumstances, we may also process your Personal Data for the purposes of our legitimate interests, such as to inform you of changes to our services, to provide you with information about other services we offer or in order to comply with any legal obligations to which we are subject.

We may also rely upon your consent as a relevant legal basis for processing your Personal Data. In the event you wish to withdraw your consent to the collection and processing of your Personal Data in this manner, please follow the link below:

  1. My Profile

How We Use Your Personal Data

We use the data that we collect to provide you with the products and services that we offer.  This allows us to improve the products that we offer you and to personalise your experience on our site.  We may also use the data to communicate with you, to inform you about your account and to provide you with security updates.  Where you have consented for us to do so, we may also use your data to contact you in relation to updates about our own products, products provided by third parties, and to help to show you more relevant adverts on the site.

Your data will be used by us to authenticate your account and to enable you to interact with other users of our site.

  • Contacting advertisers

When you contact an advertiser though our site, we will use the personal data that you have provided as part of this contact to connect you to the advertiser.  The advertiser will receive a copy of any data that you have entered as part of your message to them.

  • Communications

We will contact you via email and messages posted on our website or apps.  These messages will communicate about service related issues and security updates.  Where you have consented for us to do you, we will also contact you with promotional marketing materials from us and from our partners.  You can update your marketing preferences at any time within your account. Please note that it will not be possible to opt out of receiving service messages from us.  This includes messages relating to security and legal notices.

We use a third party called Braze for some of our service fulfilment communications. For example, when a user's ad is underperforming or an ad was started but not completed.

  • Advertising

Banner advertising on our site is targeted to visitors of the site through a variety of ad networks and exchanges. We also use this data to measure the performance of these adverts. We use the data that you provide to us, through your cookie preferences, either separately or combined to achieve this. Please see our Cookie Policy for more details. 

  • Research and Developing Our Services

We use data that we collect through your use of our site and through public feedback, to conduct research and develop our services based on our findings. This allows us to provide you with a better experience when using our site.

  • Customer Support

We use the data that you provide to us, including your communications, to investigate and respond to service issues and complaints.

  • Insights

We use your data to generate statistics about our site that do not identify you using third-party assets such as cookies. Please see our Cookie Policy for more details. These statistics provide us information about how our site is used, the number of ad impressions served or clicked on, and the demographic distribution of visitors to our site. 

On various pages of our website, we record visitor behaviour and serve polls/surveys via HotJar. Visitor behaviour is recorded anonymously through click heat maps for each page HotJar is implemented and also through recordings of visitors interacting with the site. For visitor recordings, all personally identifiable information is whitelisted including searches. HotJar also enables us to serve surveys and polls. These surveys are optional and in most cases, we don’t ask for or receive any personally identifiable information. Where we ask for an email address/phone number, the users needs to consent before the survey is submitted. 

We also use a third party called Wootric to measure customer satisfaction for DoneDeal. Site visitors are asked how likely they are to recommend the site to a friend and given the option to submit a comment on their experience with the site. There is no personally identifiable information stored.

  • Security Monitoring and Investigations

We will use your data when necessary to investigate and identify possible fraudulent behaviour on the site and possible attempts to harm other members or visitors to the site.  We will also use your data to investigate violations of our Terms of Use or this Privacy Policy.

  • Car Finance Application

When you submit a finance application through DoneDeal, we store this data in order to submit the application to the finance provider. The personally identifiable data is deleted 14 days after your application has been submitted. We may occasionally use this data to contact you on the progress of your application within the 14 day window.

 

  • Car Sales Contract
When you fill in a car sales contract, the personal information such as name, phone number, email address is collected by a third party service called Swiftcourt.
 
  • Cashless Payments

When a seller / trader opts-in to receive cashless payments on DoneDeal they are required to create  / sign in to an account with Stripe (our cashless payments partner) and authorize a connection to DoneDeal. While Stripe is the data controller for everything that happens within their service during and after sign up  / sign in (2 factor authentication, KYC checks, 3D Secure payments, payins, payouts etc.), for the convenience of availing sellers DoneDeal does pre populate the sign-up form using profile information, listed below, which can be edited, amended and/or removed as a user sees fit.

  1. Business address
  2. Legal name (your name)
  3. Statement descriptor (business name)
  4. Support phone number (phone)
  5. Email

For buyers availing of the cashless payments service, the same is true in regards to Stripe acting as data controller for the information captured during and in support of payment processing, attained via checkout. If a buyer is logged in to their DoneDeal account, for their convenience we will pre populate their email address on the applicable checkout form field.

Stripe Services Agreement 

Stripe Privacy Policy

 

Content Sharing to Adverts.ie

For DoneDeal sellers who have opted-in to share their content to Adverts.ie, any personal information shared from user accounts and ads is reduced to a minimum and limited to strictly necessary fields for the fulfilment of a successful publication. This includes; Name (username), Email(s), Phone Number(s), County and Vehicle Registration Number (if applicable).

Once a seller has explicitly opted-in to the service - shared data is used to pair DoneDeal accounts to existing Adverts accounts where possible. When a successful pairing can’t be achieved - a new Adverts account is created for the seller using the shared account information.

In both cases, once a successful account pairing or creation has been completed, the additional shared data is used to create and publish the ad under the aforementioned account.

 

Content Sharing from Adverts.ie

For Adverts sellers who have opted-in to share their content to DoneDeal, any personal information shared from user accounts and ads is reduced to a minimum and limited to strictly necessary fields for the fulfilment of a successful publication. This includes; Username, Email(s), Phone Number(s), County and Vehicle Registration Number (if applicable).

Once a seller has explicitly opted-in to the service - shared data is used to pair DoneDeal accounts to existing Adverts accounts where possible. When a successful pairing can’t be achieved - a new Adverts account is created for the seller using the shared account information.

In both cases, once a successful account pairing or creation has been completed, the additional shared data is used to create and publish the ad under the aforementioned account.

 

How we Share Your Information

We retain access to all personal information that we have collected from you. If you have consented on signup or on the appropriate email form, we may provide any of the information we collect to carefully screened third parties to contact you regarding products or services that we think may be of interest to you. If DoneDeal enters into a joint venture with or is sold to or merged with another business entity, your information may be disclosed to our new business partners or owners.

  • Our Services

Our service allows you to engage with other members of our site.  If you send a message to another member of our site, your message will be shared with that site member.

  • Service Providers

We engage other service providers to help us to provide our service to you.  For example, to process payments, site maintenance and fraud detection. These service providers will have access to your information as much as is reasonably necessary for them to perform these tasks on our behalf.  They are obligated not to disclose or use your data for any other purpose.

  • Legal Disclosures

When required to by law, we may disclose information about you.  This may be as a result of a subpoena or other legal process. Your personal information will also be shared if we believe that the disclosure is necessary to

  1. Be used by government enforcement agencies investigate, prevent or take action against any suspected or actual illegal activities.
  2. To enforce the agreements that we have with you.
  3. To investigate and defend DoneDeal against any allegations made by third parties.
  4. To protect the integrity and security of our services.
  5. To exercise the rights and safety of DoneDeal, our employees and other users of our service.
  • Change of Ownership

If DoneDeal enters into a joint venture with or is sold to or merged with another business entity, your information may be disclosed to our new business partners or owners in preparation for, or as a result of, any of these events.  Any other entity which buys DoneDeal or any part of our business, will have the right to continue to use your data in the way described by this privacy policy, unless you consent otherwise.

Your Rights and Choices

The General Data Protection Regulations offer you a number of rights in relation to your data.  This includes the right to access a copy of your data, a right to receive a copy of your data that can be transferred to another organisation, a right to data deletion, a right to withdraw your consent to data processing, a right to restrict the processing of your data, and information on any automated decision making processes.

  • Data Retention

The amount of time that we retain data for, depends on the type of data being retained, and how that is used.  In some cases, there will be a legal requirement for us to hold data for a specified amount of time. In other cases, we will not retain the data for any longer than necessary for the purpose that it was collected and processed.

When you register an account with us, we will retain the information that you provide to us for as long as you hold this account.  Once an account has been closed, we will continue to retain this data for a period of seven years. This timeframe is in line with the Irish statutory limitation periods.  If you don’t actively close your account with us, it automatically become inactive after 3 months of you not accessing it. After this, the data you have provided us will be retained for seven years. All other data provided, which is not personally identifiable, will be retained for possible future use.

If you have provided data to us without registering an account, this data will be retained for 7 years after your last date of activity with us.  If you have provided information to us for the purpose of a finance application, this personally identifiable data is retained for 14 days.

  • Right to Access Your Personal Data

Non- registered and registered users of the Sites can request we provide them with a copy of the personally identifiable information we hold by using our data request feature.

  • Right to Control Your Personal Data

Registered users of our site can update their information by using our data request feature or contacting our Customer Support Team directly.  You can also edit and make changes to the personal information by logging into your account and editing it directly from there. You can change your marketing and contact preferences at any time in your account dashboard by opting out receiving of these communications. You may ask us to make any necessary changes to ensure that such information is accurate and kept up-to-date.

  • Right to Data Deletion

Non- registered and registered users of our sites can request we delete any personally identifiable information we hold by using our data request feature.  In some instances we may be unable to delete your data if we are required to retain it to comply with our legal obligations (including requests from law enforcement agencies).

  • Right to Data Portability

Registered users of our site have the right to data portability.  This means that you can request that a copy of your data is made available in a structured, commonly used and machine readable form that can be transferred to you or to another organisation. You may request a portable copy of your data by using our data request feature.

Other Important Information

  • Special Category Personal Data

DoneDeal does not collect any special categories of personal data.  However, if you enter this information into any free text section of our site, such as the ad description, or on our forums, this information will be held and processed in the same manner as all other data that you have provided to us.

  • Security

The security of your data is important to us.  We perform regular monitoring of our systems to identify possible vulnerabilities and attacks.  However, we cannot warrant the security of any information that you send to us. No guarantee is given that the data will not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

  • Direct marketing

We will only send you marketing information where you have opted in to receive these communications.  You can change your marketing preferences at any time, by logging into your account and changing this on your account dashboard.  You can also opt out of receiving marketing at any time using the unsubscribe link that can be found at the end of each email that we send.

  • Changes to this Statement

This statement will be updated when necessary to reflect product or other changes.  When this statement is updated, the “last updated” date will be revised at the top of this statement. We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy regularly so that you can stay informed about our use of your data.

Contact information

If you have any questions in relation to this Policy, please email our Data Protection Officer at dpo@donedeal.ie. You can also write to:

Data Protection Officer

Distilled SCH

Latin Hall

Golden Lane

Dublin 8.

If this does not resolve your complaint/question, you have the right to contact your local Data Protection Commissioner. In Ireland, they can be contacted via their website here.

Back to top ^

Cookie Policy

What are cookies and how are they used?

A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your device’s web browser by a website and is stored on your *device's hard drive. Cookies may allow a website to “remember” your actions or preferences over a period of time, or they may contain data related to the function or delivery of the website. Each website can send its own cookies to your web browser. Your browser will have the option to prevent websites using cookies (your browser's help screen will tell you how to do this), but please note that this may reduce the functionality of our website and other websites.

DoneDeal.ie (the website) uses cookies to keep our platform working as you expect it to, to analyse traffic, to prevent non-genuine users and/or malicious software from engaging in abusive activities on our platform, to enable performance and product improvements, to tailor your experience through personalised content and advertising, and to offer features for social media.

*PCs, tablets, mobile phones and any other internet accessible hardware.

 

Types of Cookies:

First-Party Cookies

First-party cookies are directly stored by the website (or domain) you visit. These cookies allow website owners to collect analytics data, remember language settings, and perform other useful functions that provide a good user experience.

Third-Party Cookies

Third-party cookies are created by domains that are not the website (or domain) that you are visiting, hence the name third-party. They are typically used for cross-site tracking, retargeting and the personalised advertising.


Cookie Categories:

Strictly Necessary Cookies

These cookies are essential in order to enable you to navigate the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the platform. Without these cookies, services you have asked for, like shopping baskets or checkout features, cannot be provided. 

To prevent non-genuine users and/or malicious software from engaging in abusive activities on our platform, reCAPTCHA and the cookies it requires to function are classified as strictly necessary to ensure the overall safety of our marketplace. 

For the privacy of our users, we only use Google Analytics to process obscured and/or non-personally identifiable data to track and understand aggregated usage metrics on our platform, such as number of visitors and unique visits. With these privacy safeguards, Google Analytics and the cookies it requires to function are classified as strictly necessary.

Analytics Cookies

These cookies collect information about how visitors use our website, for instance; which pages users visit most often, which links they click on, if they get error messages from certain pages. etc. 

These cookies do not collect information that can personally identify a user. Any information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. Their sole purpose is to help improve website functions.

Functional Cookies

These cookies allow the us to remember some of the choices you make and provide an enhanced, more personalised experience (e.g. remembering your user name and password for login, your search view preferences between sessions etc). 

These cookies can also be used to remember changes you have made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customise. 

They may also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video or posting a comment. The information these cookies collect may be anonymised and cannot track your browsing activity on other websites.

Advertising Cookies

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are more relevant to you and your interests as you browse the internet. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. 

They are usually placed by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. They remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. 

Quite often marketing or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organisation.

Please see here for an extensive list of Ad technology providers.

 

You can find more information about the cookies we use and the vendors we work with in the table below:

Vendor Cookie Type Category Purpose
DoneDeal DDSearchStartTime First Party Strictly Necessary
This session cookie is set when a user starts a search so that their search results remain the same until they start a new search.
DoneDeal DDUS First Party Strictly Necessary
Stores basic user information to display user's name on page
DoneDeal DDSIX First Party Strictly Necessary
Verifies the logged in user owns the session for security
DoneDeal DDSEISIUN First Party Strictly Necessary
Session cookie, allows a users logged in status to be recognised when navigating the site
DoneDeal DDLastViewedAd First Party Strictly Necessary
We set set a cookie containing the ad id of the last viewed ad to accurately capture ad view counts. This cookie does not contain any user information.
DoneDeal PENDING_PAYMENT First Party Strictly Necessary
Used to redirect users back to payment page if they did not complete purchase
DoneDeal OPENSHIFT_production_search_SERVERID First Party Strictly Necessary
Used to ensure the session remains on the same server
DoneDeal OPENSHIFT_production_accounts_SERVERID First Party Strictly Necessary
Used to ensure the session remains on the same server
DoneDeal OPENSHIFT_production_adview_SERVERID First Party Strictly Necessary
Used to ensure the session remains on the same server
DoneDeal OPENSHIFT_production_adwrite_SERVERID First Party Strictly Necessary
Used to ensure the session remains on the same server
DoneDeal donedealCC First Party Strictly Necessary
Donedeal Cookie Consent - to store cookie preferences
DoneDeal JSESSIONID First Party Strictly Necessary
Session cookie, allows a users logged in status to be recognised when navigating the site
DoneDeal ddCookiesAcknowledged First Party Strictly Necessary
This is the current consent cookie. It is now redundant and we will no longer actively store it
DoneDeal PHPSESSID First Party Strictly Necessary
Session cookie, allows a users logged in status to be recognised when navigating the site
DoneDeal session First Party Strictly Necessary
Session cookie, allows a users logged in status to be recognised when navigating the site
DoneDeal ddSearchViewPreferenceV2 First Party Functional
Used to detect whether a user has chosen to view ad listings in list or grid view. For UX purposes
DoneDeal ddSiteFocus First Party Functional
Used to remember which homepage tab the user visited previously (motor/marketplace/farming), for UX purposes
DoneDeal ab.storage.deviceId First Party Functional
Used to provide relevant ads to the user
DoneDeal ab.storage.userId First Party Functional
Used to provide relevant ads to the user
DoneDeal ab.storage.sessionId First Party Functional
Used to provide relevant ads to the user
DoneDeal dd_go_* First Party Analytics
Used to determine a user's inclusion in an experiment and the expiry of experiments a user has been included in.
Ads by Google Various 3rd Party Cookies Third Party Advertising
Ads by google allows 3rd party advertisers to set cookies
ATInternet xtan Third Party Advertising
Used by ATInternet to collect annonymous information for user analysis
ATInternet xtant Third Party Advertising
Used by ATInternet to collect annonymous information for user analysis
ATInternet xtidc Third Party Advertising
Used by ATInternet to collect annonymous information for user analysis
ATInternet xtidc Third Party Advertising
Used by ATInternet to collect annonymous information for user analysis
ATInternet xtord Third Party Advertising
Used by ATInternet to collect annonymous information for user analysis
ATInternet xtvrn Third Party Advertising
Used by ATInternet to collect annonymous information for user analysis
ATInternet idrxvr Third Party Advertising
Used by ATInternet to collect annonymous information for user analysis
ATInternet hit.xiti Third Party Advertising
Pixel - Used by ATInternet to collect annonymous information for user analysis
ATInternet atid Third Party Advertising
Used by ATInternet to collect annonymous information for user analysis
ATInternet atidx Third Party Advertising
Used by ATInternet to collect annonymous information for user analysis
ATInternet atidx Third Party Advertising
Used by ATInternet to collect annonymous information for user analysis
AWS AWSALBCORS Third Party Functional
AWS cookie set by zendesk chat for user session stability
Cloudflare _cfruid Third Party Strictly Necessary
Set by cloudflare to detect and prevent malicious visitors
Cloudflare _cfduid Third Party Strictly Necessary
Set by cloudflare to detect and prevent malicious visitors
Cloudflare _cf_bm Third Party Strictly Necessary
Set by cloudflare to detect and prevent malicious visitors
doubleclick DSID Third Party Advertising
Used by doubleclick for remarketing, optimisation, reporting and attribution of online adverts
doubleclick __gads Third Party Advertising
Doubleclick google service to register ads that have been shown to the user
doubleclick CONSENT Third Party Advertising
Used by doubleclick to detect whether a user has accept the marketing category in google cookies
doubleclick IDE Third Party Advertising
Used by doubleclick to register or report website users actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertisers ad
doubleclick test_cookie Third Party Advertising
Used by doubleclick to check if the users browser supports cookies
Google Analytics _ga Third Party Strictly Necessary
Google analytics cookies captures annonimisd data to understand how users engage with the site
Google Analytics _gid Third Party Strictly Necessary
Google analytics cookies captures annonimisd data to understand how users engage with the site
Google Analytics _gat_UA-227208-1 Third Party Strictly Necessary
Google analytics cookies captures annonimisd data to understand how users engage with the site
Google Analytics _gat_UA-227208-8 Third Party Strictly Necessary
Google analytics cookies captures annonimisd data to understand how users engage with the site
Google Analytics _gat_UA-227208-24 Third Party Strictly Necessary
Google analytics cookies captures annonimisd data to understand how users engage with the site
Google Analytics _gaexp Third Party Analytics
Used to determine a user's inclusion in an experiment and the expiry of experiments a user has been included in.
Hotjar _hjTLDTest Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie used to capture user behaviour
Hotjar _hjid Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie used to capture user behaviour
Hotjar _hjIncludedInSessionSample Third Party Analytics
This session cookie is set to let Hotjar know whether that visitor is included in the sample which is used to generate funnels. Lasts 365 days
Hotjar _hjAbsoluteSessionInProgress Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie used to capture user behaviour
Hotjar _hjDonePolls Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie set as soon as a user completes a poll to ensure they don't get asked to fill it in again
Hotjar _hjMinimizedPolls Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie set as soon as a user completes a poll to ensure they don't get asked to fill it in again
Hotjar _hjMinimizedPolls Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie set as soon as a user completes a poll to ensure they don't get asked to fill it in again
Hotjar _hjDoneTestersWidgets Third Party Analytics
This cookie is set once a visitor submits their information in the Recruit User Testers widget. It is used to ensure that the same form does not re-appear if it has already been filled in. Lasts 365 days
Hotjar _hjMinimizedTestersWidgets Third Party Analytics
This cookie is set once a visitor minimizes a Recruit User Testers widget. It is used to ensure that the widget stays minimizes when the visitor navigates through the site. Lasts 365 days
Hotjar _hjClosedSurveyInvites Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie used to store user interaction with an invitation to survey modal
Hotjar __utma Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie used to store user interaction with an invitation to survey modal
Hotjar __utmc Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie used to store user interaction with an invitation to survey modal
Hotjar __utmz Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie used to store user interaction with an invitation to survey modal
Hotjar __utmt Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie used to store user interaction with an invitation to survey modal
Hotjar __utmb Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie used to store user interaction with an invitation to survey modal
Hotjar _hjClosedSurveyInvites Third Party Analytics
Hotjar cookie used to store user interaction with an invitation to survey modal
Image Console _wpfuuid Third Party Analytics
This cookie allows the website forms to connect entries by the same user and is used for some additional features like Form Abandonment
Prebid Various 3rd Party Cookies Third Party Advertising
Prebid platform allows 3rd party advertisers to set cookies
Tealium utag_main Third Party Advertising
This cookie name is associated with the Tealium data platform and is used for web analytics
WIX ssr-caching Third Party Strictly Necessary
Cookie set by WIX and used to indicate the system from which the site was rendered
WIX hs Third Party Strictly Necessary
Cookie set by WIX and used for security reasons
WIX svSession Third Party Strictly Necessary
Cookie set by WIX and used in connection with user login
WIX XSRF-TOKEN Third Party Strictly Necessary
Cookie set by WIX and used for security reasons
WIX bSession Third Party Strictly Necessary
Cookie set by WIX used for system effectiveness measurement
Wootric NPS_4fb20f86_last_seen Third Party Analytics
This Wootric cookie is used so that Wootric knows when they first saw the user on this device after their SDK was enabled.
Wootric NPS_4fb20f86_surveyed Third Party Analytics
This Wootric cookie is a flag that indicates if a user has taken a survey on DoneDeal already and prevents him/her from being oversampled.
Wootric NPS_4fb20f86_throttle Third Party Analytics
This is a Wootric cookie that mirrors the resurvey throttle based on last response or decline date.
Wootric NPS survey Third Party Analytics
Wootric cookie used to measure satisfaction. There is no personally identifiable information stored.
Wootric wootric_ad_data Third Party Analytics
Wootric cookie used to measure satisfaction. There is no personally identifiable information stored.
YouTube CONSENT Third Party Analytics
Used by youtube to detect whether a user has accept the marketing category in google cookies
YouTube VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE Third Party Analytics
This cookie is set by Youtube to keep track of user preferences for Youtube videos embedded on the site
YouTube GPS Third Party Analytics
Cookie used by youtube to collects user data for targeting and marketing purposes
YouTube YSC Third Party Analytics
This cookie is set by YouTube to track views of embedded videos
Zendesk __zlcmid Third Party Functional
Zendesk chat cookie to store users information during chat
Zendesk _help_center_session Third Party Functional
Zendesk session cookie which is needed to allow the Zendesk Guide part to function.
Zendesk _zendesk_session Third Party Functional
Zendesk cookie allows us remember relevant information when our Customer Support agents or users return to the Customer Support center to understand their preferences and improve their user experience
Zendesk _zendesk_shared_session Third Party Functional
Zendesk cookie that holds session information for sharing across Zendesk applications.
Criteo cto_tld_test Third Party Advertising
Cookie used to check whether Criteo can drop cookies.
Criteo cto_pxsig Third Party Advertising
Created only when the User graph is activated for the client, it helps Criteo's tracking solution.
Criteo cto_optout Third Party Advertising
This cookie helps Criteo identify the opted-out users.
Criteo cto_clc Third Party Advertising
This cookie helps to manage the tracking solution.
Criteo cto_bundle Third Party Advertising
This cookie helps to manage the tracking solution.
Criteo cto_axid Third Party Advertising
Created only when the User graph is activated for the client, it helps Criteo's tracking solution.
Criteo criteo_write_test Third Party Advertising
Cookie used to check whether Criteo can drop cookies.
Criteo criteo_localstorage_check Third Party Advertising
Cookie used to check whether Criteo can drop cookies.
Criteo criteo_cookie_perm Third Party Advertising
This cookie helps to manage the tracking solution.

 

From time to time, there may be changes to these third-party cookies such as name changes, etc. We will endeavor to keep the table updated and encourage you to review the Privacy Policies of each of the third parties listed above.

This Cookie Policy forms part of our overall Privacy Policy.

 

 

Back to top ^